WTT UPDATE: 

World TeamTennis Announces 2020 Season To Be Played At Historic Greenbrier Resort, July 12-Aug. 2

News

Gallery: #WTTFamily Winners On Wimbledon Day 4

Posted on July 5, 2018

A collection of photos featuring #WTTFamily members who advanced on Day 4 at Wimbledon.

Naomi Osaka of the Washington Kastles. (Photo: CameraworkUSA)
Washington Kastles’ star Frances Tiafoe. (Photo: Matt Fitzgerald/WTT)
Philadelphia Freedoms’ wildcard Gabriela Dabrowski. (Photo: CameraworkUSA)
Former semifinalist Abigail Spears of the Springfield Lasers. (Photo: CameraworkUSA)
The New York Empire’s Tatjana Maria and home favorite Heather Watson. (Photo: Matt Fitzgerald/WTT)
New York Empire returnee John Isner. (Photo: CameraworkUSA)
The WTT Family tandem of Philadelphia’s Raquel Atawo and San Diego’s Anna-Lena Groenefeld. (Photo: Matt Fitzgerald/WTT)

#WTTFamily At Wimbledon Day 5 – July 6, 2018

Centre

Sam Querrey (Orange County) ÔÇô first on

No.1 Court

Taylor Fritz (San Diego) to finish vs Zverev 4-6, 7-5, 7-6(0) ÔÇô first on

Venus Williams (Washington) ÔÇô second on

No.2 Court

Kevin Anderson (Philadelphia) ÔÇô first on

John Isner (New York) ÔÇô third on

No.3 Court

Yanina Wickmayer (Orange County) ÔÇô second on

Naomi Broady (San Diego) and Neal Skupski (New York) ÔÇô fourth on

Court 6

Fabrice Martin (Philadelphia) and Raluca Olaru ÔÇô first on

Andreja Klepac (Orange County) and Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (New York) to finish vs Bara/Cornet 7-5, 6-7(3) ÔÇô second on

Court 7

Mike Bryan (Washington) and Bethanie Mattek-Sands ÔÇô third on

Court 8

Neal Skupski (New York) and Ken Skupski ÔÇô first on

Vania King (Springfield) and Katarina Srebotnik ÔÇô second on

Court 14

Mike Bryan (Washington) and Jack Sock (Springfield) ÔÇô first on

Raquel Atawo (Philadelphia) and Anna-Lena Groenefeld (San Diego) vs. Tatjana Maria (New York) and Heather Watson ÔÇô third on

Court 15

Marcelo Demoliner (Orange County) and Santiago Gonzalez ÔÇô second on

Court 16

Robert Lindstedt (Washington) and Robin Haase ÔÇô first on

Gabriela Dabrowski (Philadelphia) and Yifan Xu ÔÇô second on

Abigail Spears (Springfield) and Alicja Rosolska ÔÇô third on

Marcin Matkowski (San Diego) and Mihaela Buzarenescu ÔÇô fifth on

Court 17

Marcin Matkowski (San Diego) and Jonathan Erlich ÔÇô first on

Vania King (Springfield) and Franko Skugor ÔÇô third on

Raquel Atawo (Philadelphia) and Santiago Gonzalez ÔÇô fourth on

To Be Arranged ÔÇô Not Before 5:00pm

Sloane Stephens (Philadelphia) and Jack Sock (Springfield)

Robert Lindstedt (Washington) and Zhaoxuan Yang